Our Commitment to Diversity
[…] [5]  The Currency and Foreign Transactions Reporting Act of 1970, 31 U.S.C. § 5311 et seq. (2012).

[6]  Bank Secrecy Act, 31 U.S.C. § 5312(a)(2)(D) (2012).

[7] Bank Secrecy Act, Anti-Money Laundering, and Office of Foreign Assets Control, Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation, https://www.fdic.gov/regulations/safety/manual/section8-1.pdf (last visited Feb. 3, 2016).

[8]  Bank Secrecy Act, 31 U.S.C. § 5312(g) (2012) (“‘financial institution’ means . . . a broker or dealer registered with the Securities and Exchange Commission under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934”).

[9]  Reports by Brokers or Dealers in Securities of Suspicious Transactions, 31 C.F.R. § 1023.320 (2011).

[10]  About FinCEN: What We Dohttps://www.fincen.gov/about_fincen/wwd/ (last visited Feb. 16, 2016).